• Adam Beyer
  • Amelie Lens
  • Andrey Pushkarev
  • Archie Hamilton
  • Arkajo
  • Boston 168
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Chris Liebing
  • Dax J
  • Eagles & Butterflies
  • Enzo Siragusa
  • Gabor Kraft
  • HotX
  • I Hate Models
  • Jane Fitz
  • Jay Lumen
  • Julian Jeweil
  • Luca Lozano
  • Man Power
  • Mind Against
  • Pan-Pot
  • Paula Temple
  • Poli
  • Ramiro Lopez
  • Recondite
  • Rødhåd
  • S.A.M.
  • Sam Paganini
  • Sanfranciscobeat
  • Sasha
  • Secret Factory
  • Shdw & Obscure Shape
  • Sikztah
  • Stephan Bodzin
  • Sven Väth
  • Tale of Us
  • Terr

…more to be announced soon


B my Lake Festival also known as the „Mecca of electronic music”, takes place to round off the summer with a boom. Since its debut in 2013, B my Lake has become one of Hungary’s most popular festival and the #1 summer destination for the lovers of electronic music.

Thanks to its popularity, forward-thinking approach and exciting programs B my Lake, right in its first year, had won the award for „Best New European Festival” in the prestigious European Festival Awards. No wonder it had, as the organizers (VOLT – and Deadcode Production) managed to create a somewhat niche, but immensely demanded line-up each year.

B my Lake is yet again bringing an insane line-up to Hungary’s „festival capital” Zamárdi (Lake Balaton), a must-see town, boasting an amazing panorama and wonderful lakeside location, merely 110 km’s away from Budapest.

B my Lake opens its gates on 21 August 2019 and brings you the biggest and most influential acts in contemporary techno, tech-house, minimal and house music, supported by unique visual and sound elements. Despite the immense demand for the festival, it will be preserving its „boutique” features that made it so popular since its first edition.

  • 2013. Best New Festival in Europe - winner, EFA
  • 2014. Best Small Festival in Europe (nomination, EFA - Top10)
  • 2015. Best Small Festival in Europe (nomination, EFA - Top10)
  • 2015. Best underground e-music festival in Hungary
  • 2016. Best Small Festival in Europe (nomination, EFA - Top10)
  • 2017. Best Small Festival in Europe (nomination, EFA - Top10)

B my Lake all stars 2013-2018

&ME // Adam Beyer // Adam Port // Adriatique // Agents of Time // Alan Fitzpatrick // Âme // Ambivalent // Amelie Lens // Anja Schneider // Andrea Oliva // Andrey Pushkarev // Anna // Art Department // Bjarki // Ben Klock // Ben Sims // Butch // Carl Craig // Carl Cox // Carlo Lio // Cassy // Catz 'n Dogz // Charlotte de Witte // Chris Liebing // Dan Ghenacia // Dana Ruh // Danny Avila // David Mayer // Davide Squillace // Dense & Pika // Derrick May // Dixon // DJ Hell // DJ Tennis // dOP // DJ W!LD // Dominik Eulberg // Dubfire // Dusty Kid // Eagles & Butterflies // Efdemin // Emanuel Satie // Ellen Allian // Enrico Sangiuliano // Extrawelt // Fabio Florido // Fritz Kalkbrenner // Gaiser // Gregor Tresher // Gui Boratto // GusGus // Guti live // Guy Gerber // Gunjah // Guy J // Henrik Schwarz // Hito // H.O.S.H // Hot Since 82 // Hot X // Ilario Alicante // Jackmaster // Jan Blomqvist & Band // Jay Lumen // Jennifer Cardini // Johannes Brecht // Johannes Heil // John Digweed // Joseph Capriati // Josh Wink // Julian Jeweil // Karotte // KiNK // Kollektiv Turmstrasse // Konstantin Sibold // Lake People // Lawrence // Len Faki // Lindstrom live // Luciano // Maceo Plex // Mano Le Tough // Many Reasons aka MiniCoolBoyz // Marc Poppcke // Marcel Dettmann // Marco Carola // Martin Buttrich // Matador // Matthias Tanzmann // Matthew Dear // Magda // Marvin & Guy // Mathias Kaden b2b Daniel Stefanik // Max Cooper // Mendo // Mind Against // Moscoman // Nicole Moudaber // Nick Curly // Nina Kraviz // Loco Dice // Oliver Koletzki // Oliver Huntemann // Oxia // Paco Osuna // Pan-Pot // Paul Ritch // Philipp Straub // Pirupa // Popof // Ray Okpara // Rebekah // Recondite // Re.You // Richie Hawtin // Robag Wruhme // Robert Dietz // Rodriguez JR // Sam Paganini // Sasha // Sasha Carassi // Scuba // Sian // Sis // Solomun // Stephan Bodzin // Steve Lawler // Sven Väth // Sven Weisemann // Tijana T // The Advent // Tale of Us // Tube & Berger // Uto Karem // Woo York

…and many more!